Events 2008: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 12th Night in Western Seas 2008 | | 12th Night in Western Seas 2008 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2/2/2008 | |||
| Festival of the Rose 2008 | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2008 | |||
| Lyondemere Arts & Archery | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/12/2008 | | 04/12/2008 | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 10 June 2008
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
2008 started with the continuation of the enlightened reign of Edric V and Faizeh II, with Edward and Mora experiencing Crownhood for the first time during the Summer months, followed by the start of the reign of Unknown.
Caidan Events in 2008
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2008 | 12th Night 2008 | Dreiburgen |
| 1/5/2008 | 12th Night in Western Seas 2008 | Western Seas |
| 2/2/2008 | Festival of the Rose 2008 | Dun Or |
| 2/23/2008 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery | Lyondemere |
| 04/12/2008 | Spring Crown 2008 | Isles |
| 05/10/2008 | Altavia Anniversary 2008 | Altavia |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |