Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|Pelican | |Pelican | ||
| [[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] | | [[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Felipe-de-Trujillo Pelican Scroll By Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Felipe de Trujillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Felipe-de-Trujillo Pelican-det1 Scroll By Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican (detail) | |||
| [[Felipe de Trujillo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2021 19.jpg|100px]] | | [[File: Coronation summer 2021 19.jpg|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:32, 18 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a ladybug gules marked sable and on a chief gules two roses argent barbed vert and seeded gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THLady Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill was elevated to the Order of the Crescent on 06/06/2015 by TRM Mansur II and Eilidh II. She received an Award of Arms on 07/13/2001 from TRM of Meridies Seth I and Kathleen.
Persona
- Joint registration of a badge with Baron Johannes de Seleone: (Fieldless) A wooden drakkar proper under sail Or conjoined in chief to two roses argent.
- Previously known as Elizabeth Stormraven
Offices & Positions
- Beau Coeur Pursuivant (herald), Barony of Nordwache
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Catapult Class, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Beginning Illumination, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Getting Newcomers to Think About Heraldry, Talon Crescent War 2015
- Event Stewarding, What's Not to Love, Great Western War 2015
