Ascelyn Schirleah: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Eichling von Amrum]] | | [[Eichling von Amrum]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Jayme O'Darcy aoa.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AscelinSchirleah1.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AscelinSchirleah1.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 20:31, 15 September 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Heatherwyne Anniversary, July 1979 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Vert, bezanty, a stag courant Argent within a bordure wavy | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Ascelyn Schirleah, formerly Acelyn Shirleah the Chaste
Offices & Positions
- 7th Queen of Caid with Adrian Buchanon, 05/30/1981-11/2/1981.
Event Staff
- Autocrat Gallavally Anniversary 1994
Projects & Publications
Artwork
Image Preview | Description |
---|---|
Queens Guard scroll done for Ealasaid nic Chlurain |
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Alina of Breldwyn | |
Award of Arms | Avery of Kempsford | |
Award of Arms | Eichling von Amrum | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli | |
Award of Arms | Yaroslav the Persistent | |
Dolphin | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
Grant of Arms | Rowena de Segovia | |
Harp Argent | Ambros Celidonis | |
Knight | Adrian Buchanon |