Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Mercy of the Hands]] | | [[Mercy of the Hands]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--07.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Monique Marie Sauniere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:ThomasBrownwell1.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:ThomasBrownwell1.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 22:09, 9 June 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldry, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013