Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Detail of Harp Argent | | Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | | [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Margaretbrownwell1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth11.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth11.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Jeanne Marie la Verriere]] | | [[Jeanne Marie la Verriere]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:ThomasBrownwell5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Melasandra Sandifer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth4.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 234: | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Njal Grimmsson]] | | [[Njal Grimmsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow4.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow4.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 19:28, 20 November 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldry, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013