Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Marie Elaine de Womwell]] | | [[Marie Elaine de Womwell]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 20141101 112117.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Mayken de Houtman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 155.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 155.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 16:57, 8 November 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013