Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Bronwyn McKay Kellough]] | | [[Bronwyn McKay Kellough]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 20141101 111727.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Catelin Avenel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Margaretbrownwell2.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Margaretbrownwell2.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 13:37, 8 November 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013