Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[William Wood of Kirkcaldy]] | | [[William Wood of Kirkcaldy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 4.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 5.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 6.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: A'isha scroll 9.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Eilidh County Scroll.jpg |100px]] | | [[Image: Eilidh County Scroll.jpg |100px]] |
Revision as of 17:23, 13 September 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013