Guy de Coldrake: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| County | | County | ||
| [[Berengaria of Hythe]] | | [[Berengaria of Hythe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TheaGabrielleNorthernridge5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Armand de Sevigny]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 17:46, 1 June 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
SA, an eagle-winged wyvern displayed head to sinister, AR, charged on the breast with a decrescent SA, and in base 2 decrescents argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Count Guy de Coldrake, KSCA
He was elevated to the Order of the Chivalry on November 21, 1981 by Adrian and Acelyn, King and Queen of Caid.
Offices & Positions
- King's Champion for Jason II, 05/28/1983-11/26/1983
- King's Champion for Kipp, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984?
- Thirteenth King of Caid with Troy of Nodham Whyre, 06/02/1984-11/17/1984
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Amsha Inuria of SilverWoods | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri |
| Award of Arms | James the Inconstant |
| Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Award of Arms | Robear du Bois |
| Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris |
| Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe |
| County | Berengaria of Hythe |
| Court Barony | Armand de Sevigny |