Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The Caidan Roses 8th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2015. ==Published Announcement== ==Armored Combat Lists== ==Rapier Lists== ==Participating Ladies of...") |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | The 8th annual [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]] at [[Great Western War 2015]] was held Sunday, 10/09/2015 beginning at 9:30 a.m. | ||
Event Steward: Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | |||
==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | |||
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one rapier fighter who is either a member of the [[Order of Defense]] or a [[White Scarf]], and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose. | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Rose | |||
! Knight | |||
! Unbelted Armor | |||
! Master of Defense/Don | |||
! Rapier Fighter | |||
|- | |||
|HRM [[Sigriðr in irska]] | |||
|Sir [[Skafnir Oakenbear]] | |||
|THL [[Lohengrin von Ulrich]] | |||
|Master [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|THL [[Mealla Caimbeul|Meala Caimbuel]] | |||
|- | |||
|HRH [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|Sir Rayner Ulfgarsson ([[An Tir]]) | |||
|Count [[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell|Todde]] | |||
|Lady [[Iona of Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|HRH Eilis O'Boirne ([[West]]-Mists) | |||
|Sir David of Aragon ([[West]]-Mists) | |||
|THL Neil Greenstone ([[West]]-Mists) | |||
|Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | |||
|Mistress [[Saionji no Hana]] ([[West]]-Mists) | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|Duke [[Guillaume de Belgique]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |||
|Sir [[Erenric of Devon]] | |||
|Lord [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | |||
|Master [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|Lord [[Dylan Kairdiff]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
|Sir [[Edward of Castleguard]] | |||
|Baron [[Matheus le Vaus| Methius Vaux]] | |||
|Don [[Alexander Baird]] | |||
|THL [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | |||
|Sir [[Feia Ambur]] | |||
|[[Klaus Mühlhauser von Unterwessen]] | |||
| | |||
|THL [[Rhua Cat Ifrinn]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|Sir [[Ilia Aleksandrovich]] | |||
|Lord [[Tiberius Finn]] | |||
|Don [[Konrad Faust Tyndel]] | |||
|Lady [[Valeria Cabrielli]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |||
|Sir Bartholomew | |||
|Yohan Lyon | |||
|Don [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |||
|Lord [[Paul Speer Breakur]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |||
|Sir [[Gamyl of Mottrum]] | |||
|Master [[Guy Rand Gallandon]] | |||
|Don [[Eógan Ua Confraích]] | |||
|Lord [[Conri mac Eogan]] | |||
|- | |||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
|Sir [[Edward Oakenheart]] | |||
|THL [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|Dona [[Mora Ottavia Spadera]] | |||
|Lady [[Adelais de la Jupe Cramoisie]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess Berengaria de Montfort de Carcassonne ([[An Tir]]) | |||
|Thegn (Viscount) Sir [[Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson]] ([[An Tir]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha]] | |||
|HRH Matthias Alexandros Casca ([[Atenveldt]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | |||
|Sir [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | |||
|[[Bernard Stark]] | |||
|Don [[Ian Duncanson]] | |||
|Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Iðuna breiðrazi]] | |||
|Jarl Sir [[Drogo Fitz William]] | |||
|Lady [[Rois Patten]] | |||
|Don [[Diego Antonio de Palma]] | |||
|THL [[Marco Solario]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |||
| | |||
|Lord [[William Ulfsson]] aka Tall Liam | |||
|Don [[Michael Mallory]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|HRH [[Conrad Breakring]] | |||
|Baron [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | |||
|Master [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
|Lady [[Keinvyrd ferch Talan]] | |||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |||
|Sir [[Ozmund Rus]] | |||
|THL [[Úlfr Grímsson]] | |||
|Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | |||
|THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Results== | ||
*Armored Combat: Thegn (Viscount) Sir Ulfgar Thorvaldsson ([[An Tir]]) | |||
*Armored Combat-Most Chivalrous: HRH Matthias Alexandros Casca ([[Atenveldt]]) | |||
*Rapier Combat: Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | |||
*Rapier-Most Chivalrous: THL [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
== | ==Photos== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
|[[Image:2015 RoseEventNotice.jpg|200px]] Notice about the memorial tournament | |||
|[[Image:GWW2015 Team Albra.jpg|200px]]<br>Lady [[Adelais de la Jupe Cramoisie]], Sir [[Edward Oakenheart]], Comptesse Albra, Dona [[Mora Ottavia Spadera]], THL [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|[[Image:GWW2015 Team Bridget.jpg|200px]]<br>Lady [[Keinvyrd ferch Talan]], Baron [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]], Countess Bridget, Master [[Laertes McBride]], HRH [[Conrad Breakring]] | |||
|[[Image:GWW2015 Team Faizeh.jpg|200px]]<br>Sir [[Erenric of Devon]], Master [[Colwyn Stagghorn]], Duchess Faizah, Lord [[Dylan Kairdiff]], Lord [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Valkyrie Rose Tournament== | ||
Results from the [[ | Results from the [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]]s | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Latest revision as of 18:11, 19 December 2016
The 8th annual Valkyrie Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2015 was held Sunday, 10/09/2015 beginning at 9:30 a.m.
Event Steward: Duchess Faizeh al-Zarqa
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one rapier fighter who is either a member of the Order of Defense or a White Scarf, and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose.
Results
- Armored Combat: Thegn (Viscount) Sir Ulfgar Thorvaldsson (An Tir)
- Armored Combat-Most Chivalrous: HRH Matthias Alexandros Casca (Atenveldt)
- Rapier Combat: Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers (West)
- Rapier-Most Chivalrous: THL Garrick Thomas Atwell
Photos
Notice about the memorial tournament | Lady Adelais de la Jupe Cramoisie, Sir Edward Oakenheart, Comptesse Albra, Dona Mora Ottavia Spadera, THL Paul fitz Denis |
Lady Keinvyrd ferch Talan, Baron Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh, Countess Bridget, Master Laertes McBride, HRH Conrad Breakring |
Sir Erenric of Devon, Master Colwyn Stagghorn, Duchess Faizah, Lord Dylan Kairdiff, Lord Bjorn Zenthffeer |
Valkyrie Rose Tournament
Results from the Valkyrie Rose Tournaments
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |