Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Detail of County | |Detail of County | ||
| [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | | [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 36.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 36a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 36b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 11:28, 29 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Taran of Glastonbury | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Cooking At The War, co-teacher Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- Ruffs, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- To Cover Thy Head- Women's Headgear of the First Half of the 16th Century, Collegium Caidis 2010, co-instructor with Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh