Kurt von Arriksleva: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Detail of Dolphin | | Detail of Dolphin | ||
| [[Karol Johanna Gartenheit]] | | [[Karol Johanna Gartenheit]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 12.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Jeanne Marie Lacroix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 8 June 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly Or and sable, in saltire a crossbow quarrel inverted sable and a quill pen Or. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lord Kurt von Arriksleva was active primarily in Heatherwyne. He was a herald, brewer, archer and scribe.
Death
Kurt passed away on December 26, 2006.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Dolphin | Karol Johanna Gartenheit | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Karol Johanna Gartenheit |
| Dolphin | Jeanne Marie Lacroix |
| Dolphin | Robert John of Cedar Wood |
Memories
- Leave your memories here.