Ívarr and Elyn: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated champions) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Progress== | ==Progress== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Event | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|4/4/2009 | |||
|Al-Sahid Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/2009 | |||
|St. Geronomi Tourney | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4/17-4/19/2009 | |||
|Gallavalley Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5/2/2009 | |||
|Caidan Open Archery | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5/9/2009 | |||
|Altavia Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5/16/2009 | |||
|Steinsee Skirmish | |||
|Awaiting Confirmation of Event Status | |||
|- | |||
|5/21-6/2/2009 | |||
|Potrero War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/2009 | |||
|Coronation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/7/2009 | |||
|Queen's Champion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/13/2009 | |||
|Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/27/2009 | |||
|CP Prize | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == | ||
*[http://www.dreiburgen.org/ Official Web Site] | *[http://www.dreiburgen.org/ Official Web Site] |
Revision as of 16:46, 26 March 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
' | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Ívarr and Elyn are the current Baron and Baroness of Dreiburgen. They began their Baronial tenure on 10/25/2008.
Champions
- Armored Combat
- A.S. XLIII (Current): Malachi Halfdan Brightskull
- Rapier
- A.S. XLIII (Current): Colyn mac Labhruinn
Court
Progress
Date | Event | Notes |
---|---|---|
4/4/2009 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | |
4/11/2009 | St. Geronomi Tourney | |
4/17-4/19/2009 | Gallavalley Anniversary | |
5/2/2009 | Caidan Open Archery | |
5/9/2009 | Altavia Anniversary | |
5/16/2009 | Steinsee Skirmish | Awaiting Confirmation of Event Status |
5/21-6/2/2009 | Potrero War | |
6/6/2009 | Coronation | |
6/7/2009 | Queen's Champion | |
6/13/2009 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | |
6/27/2009 | CP Prize |