Results Pentathlon
The premiere A&S event in Caid, Pentathlon is held every two years.
1/12/1980
1/14/1984
1/12/1985
1/11/1986
11/05/1989
10/07/1990
09/14/1997
8/15/1999
2001
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion: Fionnabhair Kyriath Inghean Uí Néill
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: Team Lyondemere
- [Official listing] - [Official pictures]
Individual Pentathlon Winners
- 1st Place: Fionnabhair Kyriath Inghean Uí Néill
- 2nd Place: Berengere d’Acre
- 3rd Place: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
Team Pentathlon Winners
- 1st Place: Team Lyondemere
- 2nd Place: Team Abbey Belles
Peoples’ Prize Winner
- Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian for her embroidered linen coif.
Compositional Arts
How-to Paper
- 1st Place Apprentice: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget
- 1st Place Journeyman: Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
Poetry
- 1st Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget
- 1st Place Artisan: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill
- 2nd Place Artisan: Berengere d’Acre
Research Paper
- 1st Place Apprentice: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill
- 1st Place Journeyman: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
Culinary Arts
Bread
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Will Schuyler the Younger
Brewing Medicinal
- 1st Place Apprentice: Berengere d’Acre
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Artemisia Serena
Preserves
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Miriam bas Levi
Sweets
- 1st Place Apprentice: Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen ui Chellaig
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
Tourney Dish
- 1st Place Apprentice: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Catherine de Winter
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Elena de Beaumont
Fiber Arts
Period Construction
- 1st Place Journeyman: Thea Northernridge
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ingrid Gerdesdotter
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Mary Isabel of Heatherstone
Costume Review
- 1st Place Apprentice: Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
- 1st Place Journeyman: Richenda Coffin
- 2nd Place Artisan: Ceara ingen ui Chellaig
Costume Accessories
- 1st Place Apprentice: Catherine de Winter
Costume Construction
- 1st Place Apprentice: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Elizabeth of Venice
Hats
- 2nd Place Artisan: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
Needlework Counted Thread
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ingrid Gerdesdotter
- 1st Place Artisan: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill
- 2nd Place Artisan: Ingrid Gerdesdotter
Needelwork Needlepoint
- 1st Place Apprentice: Artemisia Serena
- 1st Place Artisan: Lizaveta Lebedskaia
Needlework Other Item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Richenda Coffin
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Bridget Lucia MacKenzie
- 1st Place Journeyman: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
- 1st Place Artisan: Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian
- 2nd Place Artisan: Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian
Spinning
- 1st Place Journeyman: Meghan Paget
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Thea Northernridge
Weaving Fabric Item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Catherine de Winter
- 1st Place Journeyman: Thea Northernridge
Weaving Other Item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Eildh na Tire Dharigh
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Will Schuyler the Younger
- 1st Place Journeyman: Meghan Paget
Functional Arts
Armor Other Item
- 1st Place Artisan: Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur
Book Arts Bookbinding:
1st Place Journeyman: Berengere d’Acre Furniture Other Item:
1st Place Journeyman: Gavin MacDhomhnvill
2nd Place Artisan: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker Furniture Tourney Box:
1st Place Journeyman: Montaigne Maximilian de Lyon
2nd Place Artisan: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker Herbcraft Ornamental:
1st Place Apprentice: Gemma Rohesia
1st Place Journeyman: Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian Leatherwork Shoes:
2nd Place Apprentice: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker Musical Instruments Percussion:
1st Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen ui Chellaig Tools Fiber Arts:
1st Place Journeyman: Gavin MacDhomhnvill Tools Other Item:
1st Place Apprentice: Artemisia Serena
2nd Place Journeyman: Damales Redbeard Tools Scribal:
1st Place Journeyman: Berengere d’Acre Weapons Archery:
2nd Place Artisan: Morgan the Fellwalker Weapons Daggers/Swords:
1st Place Apprentice: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker
Perfomance Arts:
Dramatic Interpretation:
1st Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget
2nd Place Journeyman: Lizaveta Lebedskaia
1st Place Artisan: Liudmila Vladimirova doch
2nd Place Artisan: Will Schuyler the Younger Dramatic Reading:
1st Place Apprentice: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill
2nd Place Journeyman: Lizaveta Lebedskaia
2nd Place Artisan: Will Schuyler the Younger Ethnic Dance:
2nd Place Apprentice: Lizaveta Lebedskaia
1st Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen ui Chellaig
2nd Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen ui Chellaig Instrumental Performance:
1st Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget Persona Presentation:
1st Place Journeyman: Elena de Beaumont Vocal Performance:
2nd Place Journeyman: Will Schuyler the Younger
Visual Arts:
Calligraphy:
1st Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget Ceramics:
1st Place Artisan: Artemesia Serena
2nd Place Artisan: Artemesia Serena Heraldic Display Banner/Flag:
1st Place Apprentice: Elizabeth of Venice Heraldic Display Device/Badge:
1st Place Apprentice: Jeanne-Marie la Verriere
1st Place Journeyman: Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur Heraldic Display Other Item:
1st Place Apprentice: Berengere d’Acre
2nd Place Apprentice: Elena de Beaumont
1st Place Journeyman: Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur
2nd Place Journeyman: Kalila Lagerfeld Illumination:
1st Place Journeyman: Fionnabhair Kyriath inghean ui Neill Surface Decoration Other Item:
1st Place Apprentice: Meghan Paget
2nd Place Apprentice: Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker
1st Place Artisan: Miriam bas Levi
3/30/2003
3/13/2005
3/25/2007
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: House Atargatis
2009
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |