Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbmail |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste]] | | [[Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Scroll pics 018.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Fiona Julienne nic Lowry]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth6.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth6.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 8 February 2014
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thomas | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013

