Catarina della Zimarra: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Ian Bruce MacRae]] | | [[Ian Bruce MacRae]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_017.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 018.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Eowynamberdrake72.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Eowynamberdrake72.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 23 November 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, semy-de-lys sable, a dragon passant within the horns of a crescent gules | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Catarina della Zimarra, OL
Persona
Catarina is a nice Italian girl who ran off to the Middle East to learn cooking, costuming and dance and managed to pick up a cute fighter along the way.
Offices and Positions
- Kingdom Minister of Arts, 1991-1992, at which point the Ministers of Arts and Sciences were combined into one office
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ian Bruce MacRae | |
| Court Barony | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
| Court Barony | Colin Wynthorpe | |
| Court Barony | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | |
| Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Knight | Rhyance Llew ap Llewellyn | |
| Laurel | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta | |
| Laurel | Raven of Heronsmarsh |
