Astrid skalphæna: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
changed named |
Added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Detail of Dolphin | | Detail of Dolphin | ||
| [[Madeleine Ashbury]] | | [[Madeleine Ashbury]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 045.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_186.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_186.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 11 November 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Astrid skalphæna, previously known as Astrid Einarssdottir
Astrid attended her first event in 2012, the Barony of Calafia's Potrero War. Currently, she is a resident of Gyldenholt and is active in the scribal and archery communities.
Projects & Publications
Artwork
Yule Menu for Gyldenholt/Lyondemere Yule 2012
Illumination by Astrid skalphæna
Calligraphy by D'vorah bint Dā'ūd
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Gwenhwyvar verch Owein | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Gwenhwyvar verch Owein | |
| Crescent of Caid | Elizabeth Greene | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Elizabeth Greene | |
| Dolphin | Iseabail nee Bhatar | |
| Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
| Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Harp Argent | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Harp Argent | Lorenz Wieland | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Lorenz Wieland | |
| Lux Caidis | Aoibheall an Sionnach |

