Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll picture |
Added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 031.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Argent Arrow | |||
| [[Líadan of Seahaven]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 033.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Argent Arrow | |||
| [[Líadan of Seahaven]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:EdbouroughAOATanna.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:EdbouroughAOATanna.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 5 February 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Arrow | Líadan of Seahaven | |
| Detail of Argent Arrow | Líadan of Seahaven | |
| Award of Arms | Edborough Kellie | |
| Chiron | Yvon Bater of Darkwood | |
| Court Barony | David of Caithness | |
| Crescent of Caid | Guenevere Marian Coe | |
| Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Crescent Sword | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker | |
| Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Dolphin | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
| Dolphin | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Dolphin | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Dolphin | Jolie Delarue | |
| Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
| Duelist | Erich der Suchenwirth zum Schwarzenkatze | |
| Harp Argent | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Harp Argent | Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht | |
| Harp Argent | Meliora Deverel | |
| Harp Argent | Morin Muir | |
| Crescent of Caid | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Knight | Gamel of Mottrum | |
| Laurel | Quintin Phelan | |
| Pelican | Asgerdr Audsdottir |
