Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll thumbnail |
Added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Ceara ingen Chonaill]] | | [[Ceara ingen Chonaill]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Corornation Scrolls Nov 2011 002.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Catherine Aimeri de Winter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:JolieDolphin.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:JolieDolphin.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 7 November 2011
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Edborough Kellie | |
| Chiron | Yvon Bater of Darkwood | |
| Court Barony | David of Caithness | |
| Crescent of Caid | Guenevere Marian Coe | |
| Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Crescent Sword | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker | |
| Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Dolphin | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
| Dolphin | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Dolphin | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Dolphin | Jolie Delarue | |
| Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
| Duelist | Erich der Suchenwirth zum Schwarzenkatze | |
| Harp Argent | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Harp Argent | Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht | |
| Harp Argent | Meliora Deverel | |
| Harp Argent | Morin Muir | |
| Knight | Gamel of Mottrum | |
| Pelican | Asgerdr Audsdottir |
