Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| [[Gamel of Mottrum]] | | [[Gamel of Mottrum]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 0.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Asgerdr Audsdottir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 24 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Edborough Kellie | |
| Chiron | Yvon Bater of Darkwood | |
| Court Barony | David of Caithness | |
| Crescent of Caid | Guenevere Marian Coe | |
| Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Dolphin | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
| Dolphin | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Dolphin | Jolie Delarue | |
| Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
| Duelist | Erich der Suchenwirth zum Schwarzenkatze | |
| Harp Argent | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Harp Argent | Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht | |
| Harp Argent | Meliora Deverel | |
| Harp Argent | Morin Muir | |
| Knight | Gamel of Mottrum | |
| Pelican | Asgerdr Audsdottir |
