Edith of Arbroath: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnails added and added spot for artwork |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Elspeth ni Conchobhair o Ciarraighe]] | | [[Elspeth ni Conchobhair o Ciarraighe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Antonio el Oso]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 21 October 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THL Edith of Arbroath (formerly Edith of York)
Projects & Publications
Artwork
| Image Preview | Description |
|---|---|
| Memorial Drawing for Cynthia Lloyd of Hightower |
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Arrow | Antonio el Oso | |
| Award of Arms | Adriana von Vogelsang (formerly Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes) | |
| Award of Arms | Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury (formerly Elaine of Glastonbury) | |
| Award of Arms | Angus MacMichael | |
| Award of Arms | Ciar Lasse MacGregor | |
| Award of Arms | Colm Kile of Lochalsh | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida | |
| Award of Arms | James Andrew MacAllister | |
| Award of Arms | Lupus of Arundel | |
| Award of Arms | Madeleine FitzRobert de la Foret | |
| Award of Arms | Margaret Brownwell | |
| Award of Arms | Philip the Apparently Harmless | |
| Award of Arms | Riordan Robert MacGregor | |
| Award of Arms | Thomas Brownwell | |
| Award of Arms | Tristana de Winter (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Tristana de Winter (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |
| Award of Arms | Wulfric Thjostolfsson | |
| Award of Arms | Xantha Ekaterina Glinskaya | |
| County | Ristil ingen Cathail | |
| Court Barony | Amadea da Strada Dragonessa | |
| Court Barony | Michael Maggotslayer | |
| Crescent of Caid | Ciar Lasse MacGregor | |
| Crescent of Caid | Riordan Robert MacGregor | |
| Dolphin | Antonio el Oso | |
| Dolphin | Catrin ferch Dafydd(formerly Catrin Rhiannon d'Arc) | |
| Dolphin | Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida | |
| Dolphin | Elspeth ni Conchobhair o Ciarraighe | |
| Harp Argent | Antonio el Oso |

