Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Detail of Dolphin | | Detail of Dolphin | ||
| [[Seóinin Grewar of Loch Katrine]] | | [[Seóinin Grewar of Loch Katrine]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth9.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Bronwyn McKay Kellough]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 16:23, 20 October 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Caitlin MacGregor |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson |
Award of Arms | Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
![]() |
Detail of Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Karl of Berg Rheinstein |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik |
Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Robert Crosar |
Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker |
Award of Arms | William Wood of Kirkaloy | |
Dolphin | Christopher Thomas | |
![]() |
Dolphin | Jana Aoibeall |
![]() |
Dolphin | Leona Alwyn |
Dolphin | Seóinin Grewar of Loch Katrine | |
Detail of Dolphin | Seóinin Grewar of Loch Katrine | |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |