Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Duchy | | Duchy | ||
| [[John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford]] | | [[John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Alexandre le Bonhomme]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Lavendar of Lorne]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Selene Colfox]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 24 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bruce | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Azure, on a chief embattled argent a dragon couchant azure winged sable, as an augmentation the dragon maintaining between its forefeet an escutcheon azure charged with four crescents conjoined in saltire, horns outward argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme, OL, OP, Batonvert Herald Extraordinary.
Offices & Positions
- Crescent Principal Herald, 05/1986-11/1989
- Laurel Sovereign of Arms, 06/1992-10/1993
- Scribe Armarius
- Oak Leaf Herald, present
- Batonvert Herald Extraordinary, 02/2006-present
Projects & Publications
Books
A Pictorial Dictionary of Charges with Akagawa Yoshio
The Compleat Anachronist
Illustrator of:
- The Compleat Anachronist #14, "Costuming to a T"
- The Compleat Anachronist #50, "Armorial Display"
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Award of Arms | Adrian Buchanon |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Alaric Erskin |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Astra Christiana Benedict |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Karl Tynken |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Leonora Morgana |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Renata Kestryl of Highwynds |
![]() |
County | Guy de Coldrake |
![]() |
County | Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez |
![]() |
County | Troy of Nodham Whyre |
![]() |
Crescent Sword | Ceridwen Dafydd |
![]() |
Dolphin | Eilidh Swann Stralachlan |
![]() |
Dolphin | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
Dolphin | Su of the Silver Horn | |
![]() |
Duchy | Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain |
Duchy | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford | |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Alexandre le Bonhomme |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Lavendar of Lorne |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Selene Colfox |