Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Changed scroll links to thumbnails |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Renata Kestryl of Highwynds]] | | [[Renata Kestryl of Highwynds]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Guy de Coldrake]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 26 May 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Azure, on a chief embattled argent a dragon couchant azure winged sable, as an augmentation the dragon maintaining between its forefeet an escutcheon azure charged with four crescents conjoined in saltire, horns outward argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baron Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme, OL, OP, Batonvert Herald Extraordinary.
Offices & Positions
- Crescent Principal Herald, 05/1986-11/1989
- Laurel Sovereign of Arms, 06/1992-10/1993
- Scribe Armarius
- Oak Leaf Herald, present
- Batonvert Herald Extraordinary, 02/2006-present
Projects & Publications
Books
A Pictorial Dictionary of Charges with Akagawa Yoshio
The Compleat Anachronist
Illustrator of:
- The Compleat Anachronist #14, "Costuming to a T"
- The Compleat Anachronist #50, "Armorial Display"
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Adrian Buchanon | |
| Award of Arms | Alaric Erskin | |
| Award of Arms | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
| Award of Arms | Karl Tynken | |
| Award of Arms | Leonora Morgana | |
| Award of Arms | Renata Kestryl of Highwynds | |
| County | Guy de Coldrake |
