Caedmon Gordon: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| Grant of Arms | | Grant of Arms | ||
| [[Theodric Pendar of Faulconwood]] | | [[Theodric Pendar of Faulconwood]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Harp Anthea MacGillivray de Cairnagad Art by Samilus Fitzhugh Calligraphy by Caedmon Gordon.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Anthea MacGillivray of Cairnagad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Caedmongordon32.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Caedmongordon32.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 21:52, 7 April 2021
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend sable and barry bendy argent and azure, a bendlet gules fimbriated between a wolf passant argent and an Irish harp sable | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Caedmon Gordon
Offices and Positions
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion, 01/14/1984
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion, 01/12/1985