Emma Cardiganshire: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16.jpg |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 14 May 2019
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Cardiganshire (taken by Rayne Archer of Annan) | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, three ravens volant wings addorsed sable and a bordure azure | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass.
Event Staff
- Instrumental in collecting and organizing information for Caid's 40th Anniversary and Coronation 2018 Memorial Hall Display.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
| Detail of Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
| Detail of Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
| Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
| Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Dolphin | Arianna Foxford | |
| Harp Argent | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
| Lux Caidis | Eowyn Amberdrake | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Eowyn Amberdrake | |
| Lux Caidis | Fu Ching Lan | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Fu Ching Lan | |
| Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta |
Associates
- Sister in Flaxen Abbey
