Sven II and Kolfinna II: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
*See [[Sven II and Kolfinna II's Royal Court]] | *See [[Sven II and Kolfinna II's Royal Court]] | ||
==Progress== | ==Progress - Upcoming== | ||
*See [http://royals.sca-caid.org/62/progress.php http://royals.sca-caid.org/62/progress.php] | *See [http://royals.sca-caid.org/62/progress.php http://royals.sca-caid.org/62/progress.php] | ||
==Progress - Already Attended== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
!Date | |||
!Event | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|8/23/2008 | |||
|[[Summer Crown 2008]] | |||
|[[Results Summer Crown 2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/30/2008-9/1/2008 | |||
|Highland War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/8/2008 | |||
|Atenveldt Crown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/13/2008 | |||
|Angels Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/20/2008 | |||
|Collegium | |||
|Kolfinna only | |||
|- | |||
|10/4/2008 | |||
|Isles Anniversary | |||
|Sven only | |||
|- | |||
|10/8/2008-10/13/2008 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2008]] | |||
|Princesses Tea | |||
|- | |||
|10/17/2008-10/19/2008 | |||
|Estrella War Treaty Negotiations | |||
|Kolfinna only | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/2008 | |||
|Dun Or Anniversary | |||
|Sven only | |||
|- | |||
|10/25/2008 | |||
|Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/1/2008 | |||
|Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
|Sven only | |||
|- | |||
|11/8/2008 | |||
|[[Fall Coronation 2008]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/9/2008 | |||
|[[Fall Queen's Champion 2008]] | |||
|[[Results Fall Queen's Champion 2008]] | |||
|} | |||
==Silly Sven Names== | ==Silly Sven Names== |
Revision as of 01:46, 12 November 2008
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Sven and Princess Kolfinna | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Sven II and Kolfinna II, 62nd Crown of Caid
Champions
- King's Champion: Dietrich von Vogelsang
- Queen's Champion Armored Combat: Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi'
- Queen's Champion Equestrian: Coming Soon at QC Equestrian
- Queen's Champion Rapier: Caitríona Ghabhalfhada
- Queen's Champion Target Archery (Handbow): Coming Soon at QC Archery
- Queen's Champion Target Archery (Crossbow): Coming Soon at Calafia Anniversary
- Queen's Champion Target Archery (Junior Handbow): Coming Soon at QC Archery
- Queen's Champion Thrown Weapons: Coming Soon at QC Archery
- Queen's Champion Unamored Combat: Coming Soon at Calafia Anniversary
- Queen's Champion Youth Combat (7-9): Kora Aelfbairn
- Queen's Champion Youth Combat (10-12): Antonius Maximus
Court
Progress - Upcoming
Progress - Already Attended
Date | Event | Notes |
---|---|---|
8/23/2008 | Summer Crown 2008 | Results Summer Crown 2008 |
8/30/2008-9/1/2008 | Highland War | |
9/8/2008 | Atenveldt Crown | |
9/13/2008 | Angels Anniversary | |
9/20/2008 | Collegium | Kolfinna only |
10/4/2008 | Isles Anniversary | Sven only |
10/8/2008-10/13/2008 | Great Western War 2008 | Princesses Tea |
10/17/2008-10/19/2008 | Estrella War Treaty Negotiations | Kolfinna only |
10/18/2008 | Dun Or Anniversary | Sven only |
10/25/2008 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | |
11/1/2008 | Naevehjem Anniversary | Sven only |
11/8/2008 | Fall Coronation 2008 | |
11/9/2008 | Fall Queen's Champion 2008 | Results Fall Queen's Champion 2008 |
Silly Sven Names
As published in the monthly Royals Column in the Crown Prints.
- The once and future Sven (Oct 2008)
- Sven You Wish upon a Kottr (Nov 2008)