Tanikawa no Reishi: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: 12th Night 2016 4.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Crescent | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Augustine von Freiburg]] | | [[Augustine von Freiburg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 23.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Disa blatonn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 23a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Disa blatonn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Scroll pics 031.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: Scroll pics 031.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 3 August 2017
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanikawa no Reishi at Spring Queen's Champion 2008 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Tanikawa no Reishi. After a sojourn in the Kingdoms of Trimaris and the East, Reishi is now back home in Calafia. She is studying bardic arts, Japanese calligraphy, and working on getting a device. She is a member of The Household of the Blackened Pot.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Crescent of Caid | Augustine von Freiburg | |
| Crescent of Caid | Disa blatonn | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Disa blatonn | |
| Harp Argent | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Catherine Aimeri de Winter |
