Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Mary Taran Venetian.jpg]]| photocaption = Mary Taran of Glastonbury| location = [[ | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Mary Taran Venetian.jpg]]| photocaption = Mary Taran of Glastonbury| location = [[Lyondemere]] | status = Active | device = [[Image:Mary Taran achievement animated.gif]]| devicecaption = AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper.}} | ||
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL | Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | | [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 34.jpg |100px]] | |||
|County | |||
| [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 34a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 28 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mary Taran of Glastonbury | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Cooking At The War, co-teacher Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- Ruffs, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- To Cover Thy Head- Women's Headgear of the First Half of the 16th Century, Collegium Caidis 2010, co-instructor with Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh
Memories
Projects & Publications
Photos
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
| Award of Arms | Cedric the Dark | |
| Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| County | Faizah al-Zarqa | |
| Detail of County | Faizah al-Zarqa | |
| Dolphin | Conrad von Regensburg | |
| Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Duchy | Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh | |
| Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
| Laurel | Bevin Fraser of Sterling | |
| Laurel | Signy Dimmridaela | |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway | |
| Lux Caidis | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Æduin of Skye | |
| Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Lux Caidis | Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh | |
| Pelican | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |

