Catarina della Zimarra: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Detail of Pelican | | Detail of Pelican | ||
| [[Ceara ingen Chonaill]] | | [[Ceara ingen Chonaill]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 3a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 16 January 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, semy-de-lys sable, a dragon passant within the horns of a crescent gules | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Catarina della Zimarra, OL
Persona
Catarina is a nice Italian girl who ran off to the Middle East to learn cooking, costuming and dance and managed to pick up a cute fighter along the way.
Offices and Positions
- Kingdom Minister of Arts, 1991-1992, at which point the Ministers of Arts and Sciences were combined into one office
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ian Bruce MacRae | |
| Award of Arms | Wilhelm von Homburg | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Wilhelm von Homburg | |
| Court Barony | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
| Court Barony | Colin Wynthorpe | |
| Court Barony | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | |
| Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Knight | Rhyance Llew ap Llewellyn | |
| Laurel | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta | |
| Laurel | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
| Pelican | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Detail of Pelican | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Detail of Pelican | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
| Pelican | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | |
| Detail of Pelican | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din |
