Manus le Dragonier: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Tymothy John of Silver Oak]] | | [[Tymothy John of Silver Oak]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 25.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katrin Stefánsdóttir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 25a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katrin Stefánsdóttir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 25 January 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Master Manus le Dragonier, OP
Event Staff
- Main Herald, Great Western War 2015
Classes Taught
- Writing a Good Awards Letter, Talon Crescent War 2015
- Heraldic Roundtable, Talon Crescent War 2015
- Elements of a good Awards Letter, Highland War XXIII, 2015,, Great Western War 2015
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Anne FitzAlan of Castle Combe | |
| Award of Arms | Eileen Rahel do Pico | |
| Award of Arms | Isabel Silver | |
| Crescent of Caid | Hydyr ferch Caradoc | |
| Dolphin | Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo | |
| Dolphin | Tymothy John of Silver Oak | |
| Harp Argent | Katrin Stefánsdóttir | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Katrin Stefánsdóttir |

