Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Laurel | | Laurel | ||
| [[Quintin Phelan]] | | [[Quintin Phelan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--36.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [[Alesia de Cattemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 0.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 0.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 08:47, 13 June 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Argent Arrow | Edric Aaron Hartwood | |
Argent Arrow | Líadan of Seahaven | |
Detail of Argent Arrow | Líadan of Seahaven | |
Award of Arms | Christina O'Cleary | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Edborough Kellie |
![]() |
Chiron | Yvon Bater of Darkwood |
![]() |
Court Barony | David of Caithness |
![]() |
Crescent of Caid | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie |
![]() |
Crescent of Caid | Guenevere Marian Coe |
Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan | |
Crescent Sword | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker | |
Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
Dolphin | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
Dolphin | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
Dolphin | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
![]() |
Dolphin | Jolie Delarue |
![]() |
Dolphin | Marie Elaine de Womwell |
Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
Duelist | Erich der Suchenwirth zum Schwarzenkatze | |
Harp Argent | Ceara ingen Chonaill | |
Harp Argent | Emmeline Dernelove | |
Harp Argent | Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht | |
Harp Argent | Meliora Deverel | |
Harp Argent | Morin Muir | |
![]() |
Knight | Gamel of Mottrum |
Laurel | Quintin Phelan | |
![]() |
Pelican | Alesia de Cattemere |
Pelican | Asgerdr Audsdottir |