Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | | [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 036.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Balthazar van der Brugghe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 038.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Balthazar van der Brugghe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme8.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Brucedraconariusofmistholme8.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 23:28, 4 February 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bruce | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Azure, on a chief embattled argent a dragon couchant azure winged sable, as an augmentation the dragon maintaining between its forefeet an escutcheon azure charged with four crescents conjoined in saltire, horns outward argent. Motto: "I know whereof I speak" | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme, OL, OP, Batonvert Herald Extraordinary.
Offices & Positions
- Crescent Principal Herald, 05/1986-11/1989
- Laurel Sovereign of Arms, 06/1992-10/1993
- Scribe Armarius
- Oak Leaf Herald, present
- Batonvert Herald Extraordinary, 02/2006-present
Classes Taught
- Second Level Heraldic Design, Collegium Caidis 2011
- Truly Obscure Charges, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Books
A Pictorial Dictionary of Charges with Akagawa Yoshio
The Compleat Anachronist
Illustrator of:
- The Compleat Anachronist #14, "Costuming to a T"
- The Compleat Anachronist #50, "Armorial Display"
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Award of Arms | Adrian Buchanon |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Alaric Erskin |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Astra Christiana Benedict |
Award of Arms | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Karl Tynken |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Leonora Morgana |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Renata Kestryl of Highwynds |
![]() |
County | Guy de Coldrake |
![]() |
County | Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez |
![]() |
County | Troy of Nodham Whyre |
![]() |
Crescent Sword | Ceridwen Dafydd |
![]() |
Dolphin | Eilidh Swann Stralachlan |
![]() |
Dolphin | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
Dolphin | Su of the Silver Horn | |
![]() |
Duchy | Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain |
Duchy | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford | |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Alexandre le Bonhomme |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Lavendar of Lorne |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Selene Colfox |
![]() |
Laurel | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont |
![]() |
Laurel | Astra Christiana Benedict |
![]() |
Laurel | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe |
![]() |
Pelican | Adelaide de Beaumont |