Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Guenevere Marian Coe]] | | [[Guenevere Marian Coe]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 044.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Balthazar van der Brugghe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:JolieDolphin.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:JolieDolphin.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 8 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Edborough Kellie | |
| Chiron | Yvon Bater of Darkwood | |
| Court Barony | David of Caithness | |
| Crescent of Caid | Guenevere Marian Coe | |
| Dolphin | Balthazar van der Brugghe | |
| Dolphin | Jolie Delarue | |
| Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
| Duelist | Erich der Suchenwirth zum Schwarzenkatze | |
| Harp Argent | Meliora Deverel | |
| Knight | Gamel of Mottrum |
