Boke of Caidan Law: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Boke of Caidan Law is the Kingdom Law that governs Caid. Currently we are on Version #19. The Current version can be downloaded at the [https://places.sca-caid.org/caid/seneschal/ Seneschal's Web Site]. | The Boke of Caidan Law is the Kingdom Law that governs Caid. Currently we are on Version #19. The Current version can be downloaded at the [https://places.sca-caid.org/caid/seneschal/ Seneschal's Web Site]. | ||
== Previous Bokes of Caidan Law == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
|- | |||
! Version # | |||
! Date | |||
! Crown | |||
! Seneschal | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12/??/1979 | |||
| [[Martin and Neptha]] | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 05/30/1987 | |||
| [[Hanno and Cassaundra]] | |||
| signed by [[Aurelia of Ashton]] [[Kingdom Chancellor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10/??/2000 | |||
| [[Guillaume I and Felinah I]] | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 06/08/2002 | |||
| [[Guillaume II and Felinah II]] | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| ??/??/2006 | |||
| [[Sven and Kolfinna]] | |||
| [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| ??/??/2007 | |||
| [[Edric IV and Faizeh]] | |||
| [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 06/06/2009 | |||
| [[Sven II and Kolfinna II]] | |||
| [[David of Caithness]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
| <i>Unknown</i> | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 05/2015 | |||
| [[Mansur II and Eilidh II]] | |||
| [[Thomas Blackkeep]] | |||
|- |
Revision as of 18:38, 13 August 2024
The Boke of Caidan Law is the Kingdom Law that governs Caid. Currently we are on Version #19. The Current version can be downloaded at the Seneschal's Web Site.
Previous Bokes of Caidan Law
Version # | Date | Crown | Seneschal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 12/??/1979 | Martin and Neptha | Unknown |
2 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
3 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
4 | 05/30/1987 | Hanno and Cassaundra | signed by Aurelia of Ashton Kingdom Chancellor |
5 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
6 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
7 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
8 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
9 | 10/??/2000 | Guillaume I and Felinah I | Rowen Killian |
10 | 06/08/2002 | Guillaume II and Felinah II | Rowen Killian |
11 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
12 | ??/??/2006 | Sven and Kolfinna | Eilidh na Tire Dharigh |
13 | ??/??/2007 | Edric IV and Faizeh | Eilidh na Tire Dharigh |
14 | 06/06/2009 | Sven II and Kolfinna II | David of Caithness |
15 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
16 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
17 | 05/2015 | Mansur II and Eilidh II | Thomas Blackkeep |