Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Laurel | | Laurel | ||
| [[James Andrew MacAllister]] | | [[James Andrew MacAllister]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 26.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Knight | |||
| [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 26a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Knight | |||
| [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 26b.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Knight | |||
| [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Jun-12 18.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Jun-12 18.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 23:35, 25 January 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luciana | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Checky Or and Gules, on a bend Gules 3 ivy leaves Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Contessa Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo
Offices & Positions
- 42nd Queen of Caid with 'Abd al-Hakim ibn 'Abd al-Rahman Shaddad al-Tomuki, 11/21/1998-06/12/1999.
- Largesse Coordinator, Athanaric and Sigridhr 2015
- Deputy Chatelaine, Barony of Dun Or 2015 - Present
- Chamberlain, Conrad II and A'isha, 2013-2014
- Royal Companion/Advisor, Sven IV, Cassaundra II 2013
- Scribe Armarius 2002-2003
- Royal Advisor, Alaric and Carynsa 2003
- Royal Companion, Alaric and Kissa 2001
- Lady in Waiting, Direk II and Arianna II 1996
- Lady in Waiting, John II and Ceinwen II 1995-1996
Event Staff
- Event Steward, Festival of the Rose for Queen Eilidh Spring 2013
Classes Taught
- Basic Scroll Production, Collegium Caidis Fall 2001
- Scriptorium, Collegium Caidis Fall 2001, Collegium Caidis Spring 2003
- Striving for Authenticity in Scrolls (Advanced Class) , Collegium Caidis Fall 2001
- Gilding, Collegium Caidis Fall 2002
- Scroll Design and Layout, Collegium Caidis Fall 2002
- Illuminating Jewels, Collegium Caidis 2013