Coronation Spring 2010: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Event|photo=[[Image: | {{Event|photo=[[Image:Coronation_by_James_of_the_Lake.jpg|300px]]|photocaption=Photo taken by James of the Lake|location=[[Naevehjem]]<br />Kerr-McGee Center<br />Ridgecrest, CA|date=0/05/2010}} | ||
Coronation of [[Conrad and Eleanor]] in [[Naevehjem]]. | Coronation of [[Conrad and Eleanor]] in [[Naevehjem]]. | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 090.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ailill mac Duib Dara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 123.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 086.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 070.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Cara Michelle DuValier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 080.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Colette de Montpellier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 064.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Elizabeth Greene]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 087.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Martin FitzJames]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 111.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mayken de Houtman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 077.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 077.JPG |100px]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Mora de Buchanan]] | |[[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 113.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[ | | [[Sáerlaith ingen mic Néill]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 052.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Wihtstan Gravenor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 158.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Wilhelm Krieger von den Blaurosen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 126.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Chiron | |||
| [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 058.JPG |100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Cristian del Leon Rampante]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File: Kara County scroll.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |County | ||
| [[ | | [[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File: Patrick county scroll.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |County | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 071.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Court Barony | ||
| [[ | | [[Jens inn draumspaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 084.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[ | | [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 120.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 120.JPG |100px]] | ||
| Crescent Sword | | Crescent Sword | ||
| [[Ciar ingen Dáire]] | | [[Ciar ingen Dáire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 122.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 122.JPG |100px]] | ||
| Crescent Sword | | Crescent Sword | ||
| [[Thorin vorðr Ó Séaghdha]] | | [[Thorin vorðr Ó Séaghdha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 102.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Dolphin | ||
| [[ | | [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 065.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 065.JPG|100px]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 125: | ||
| [[Emmeline Dernelove]] | | [[Emmeline Dernelove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 078.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[ | | [[Anne de Vere of Brittany]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 075.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Isabeau Eaglestone of Glinwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 128.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Rouge Anne Marie Du Maurier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 092.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 095.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Otuell Gowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 073.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 055.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Veronique de Viennois]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 131.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Pelican | ||
| [[ | | [[Conor de Carlton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 083.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Pelican | ||
| [[ | | [[Eleonora van den Bogaerde]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 060.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 060.JPG |100px]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Finella Harper]] | | [[Finella Harper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Laertes' Pelican scroll 003.JPG |100px]] | ||
| | | Pelican | ||
| [[ | | [[Laertes McBride]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
One more to come, waiting for scribe identification | |||
{{Events}} | {{Events}} | ||
[[Category:Coronation|Coronation 2010 1]] | [[Category:Coronation|Coronation 2010 1]] |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 29 July 2021
Photo | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Photo taken by James of the Lake | ||||
Information | ||||
|
Coronation of Conrad and Eleanor in Naevehjem.
Highlights
- Coronation of Conrad and Eleanor
- Final court of Patrick and Kara
- Knighting of Ilia Aleksandrovich
- Conor de Carlton admitted to the Order of the Pelican
From the Crown Prints
Event Steward: Belinda of Emeric
The Barony of Naevehjem welcomes you to the Coronation of Their New Majesties on the 5th of June, 2010. The location is the Kerr-McGee Center at 100 W. California Ave, Ridgecrest, CA, 93555.
The site will open at 9am and closes at 10pm, with a tentative opening court of 1030am.
A scrumptious feast by THL Liam and THL Magnus shall feature a Trio of Mythical Beasts. Reservations for the feast are strongly encouraged. Volunteer servers from each table will be needed. There will be a no host bar benefiting charity, but no outside alcohol is allowed on the site. Please contact the Event Steward to make reservations. At 2pm all unclaimed feast reservations shall be made available for purchase. Candles are allowed in the hall if they have glass enclosures. Nothing may be put on the walls so any freestanding banners or decorations would be greatly appreciated. There will be no dish washing facilities but plastic bags will be provided for your dishes.
The green space outside the hall is available for placement of sunshades, picnicking etc. But they cannot remain in place overnight. There is ample parking and hotels nearby.
Merchants are welcome, the fee is $10 (includes one site fee). Please contact the Merchant Steward, Baroness Amicia Sennet de Bruges
Memories
- Leave your memories here.
Photos
Add photos if we have them
Scrolls
One more to come, waiting for scribe identification
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |