Drogo and Iðuna: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Royals|photo=|photocaption=|king=[[Drogo Fitz William]]|queen=[[ | {{Royals|photo=[[Image:Drogoithuna.jpg]]|photocaption=Drogo and Iðuna at their stepping up coronation|king=[[Drogo Fitz William]]|queen=[[Iðuna breiðrazi]]|reign#=59|before=[[Edric IV and Faizeh]]|after=[[Edric V and Faizeh II]]}} | ||
Their Majesties, Drogo and Iðuna, fifty-ninth King and Queen of Caid, reigned 06/02/2007-11/10/2007. | |||
==Staff== | |||
*[[Chamberlain]]: Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
*Chief Lady: Countess [[Kissa Irminwhit]] | |||
*Guard Captain: Sir [[Augustine von Freiburg]] | |||
*Royal Clothier: THL [[Kara the Twin]] | |||
*Award Reccomendations Admin: Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |||
*Pennsic Largess: Baroness [[Ceridwen Killian]] | |||
==Progress== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Event | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|4/14 | |||
|Crown Tournament | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4/21 | |||
|Collegium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4/28 | |||
|St Artemas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5/5 | |||
|Summergate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5/12 | |||
|[[Altavia Anniversary 2007]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/2 | |||
|Coronation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/3 | |||
|QC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/10 | |||
|QC Equestrian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/16 | |||
|Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/23 | |||
|Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6/30 | |||
|Caid Rapier Open | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7/21 | |||
|Lyondemere Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7/22 | |||
|Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7/27 | |||
|Darkwell War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8/4-8/12 | |||
|Pennsic War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8/18 | |||
|Festival of the Rose | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/3 | |||
|Potrero War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/3 | |||
|Highland War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/8 | |||
|Crown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/9 | |||
|Day of Meetings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/15 | |||
|Collegium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/22 | |||
|Western Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/29 | |||
|Angels Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/3-10/8 | |||
|Great Western | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/13 | |||
|Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/20 | |||
|Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/21 | |||
|Altavia Archery | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/27 | |||
|Gyldenholt Harvest Tourney | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/3 | |||
|Calafian Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/10 | |||
|Coronation | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == | ||
*History Page | *[http://royals.sca-caid.org/59/ Official Caid Reign 59 Web Site] | ||
*[http://history.sca-caid.org/Drogo-Ithuna.html Caidan History Page for the Reign] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:16, 9 October 2015
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drogo and Iðuna at their stepping up coronation | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
|
Their Majesties, Drogo and Iðuna, fifty-ninth King and Queen of Caid, reigned 06/02/2007-11/10/2007.
Staff
- Chamberlain: Duchess Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din
- Chief Lady: Countess Kissa Irminwhit
- Guard Captain: Sir Augustine von Freiburg
- Royal Clothier: THL Kara the Twin
- Award Reccomendations Admin: Countess Leonora Morgana
- Pennsic Largess: Baroness Ceridwen Killian
Progress
| Date | Event | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | Crown Tournament | |
| 4/21 | Collegium | |
| 4/28 | St Artemas | |
| 5/5 | Summergate | |
| 5/12 | Altavia Anniversary 2007 | |
| 6/2 | Coronation | |
| 6/3 | QC | |
| 6/10 | QC Equestrian | |
| 6/16 | Nordwache Anniversary | |
| 6/23 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | |
| 6/30 | Caid Rapier Open | |
| 7/21 | Lyondemere Anniversary | |
| 7/22 | Queen's Champion Archery | |
| 7/27 | Darkwell War | |
| 8/4-8/12 | Pennsic War | |
| 8/18 | Festival of the Rose | |
| 9/3 | Potrero War | |
| 9/3 | Highland War | |
| 9/8 | Crown | |
| 9/9 | Day of Meetings | |
| 9/15 | Collegium | |
| 9/22 | Western Seas | |
| 9/29 | Angels Anniversary | |
| 10/3-10/8 | Great Western | |
| 10/13 | Dun Or Anniversary | |
| 10/20 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | |
| 10/21 | Altavia Archery | |
| 10/27 | Gyldenholt Harvest Tourney | |
| 11/3 | Calafian Anniversary | |
| 11/10 | Coronation |
