Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRM [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |HRM [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | ||
| | |Duke [[Sven Orfhendur]] | ||
|THL [[Fergal MacCome]] | |||
|Don [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
|Lord [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
|- | |||
|HRH [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|Sir [[Gamyl of Mottrum]] | |||
|THL [[Courtney of the White Meadow]] | |||
|Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | |||
|Lord [[Lorenzo di Vita]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | |||
|HRH [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Don [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
|Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Cassandra Zoë Paganel]] | |||
|Sir [[Niccolo d'Angelo]] | |||
|THL [[Aidrean na catt Baineann]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Baron [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|Don Coronado (West) | |||
|Lord [[Orion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Don [[Eoghan Ó Gabhann]] | ||
| | |Lord [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Countess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|Sir [[Ozmund Rus]] | |||
|Lord [[Andsvarr the Stout]] | |||
|Don [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:43, 19 September 2015
The Caidan Roses 7th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2014.
Published Announcement
Armored Combat Lists
Rapier Lists
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one unbelted Heavy Weapons fighter, one belted Heavy Weapons fighter, one White Scarf rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness can vary from this pattern as needed.
Rose | Knight | Unbelted Armor | Don | Rapier Fighter |
---|---|---|---|---|
HRM Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | Duke Sven Orfhendur | THL Fergal MacCome | Don Avenel Kellough | Lord Garrick Thomas Atwell |
HRH Eilidh na Tire Dharigh | Sir Gamyl of Mottrum | THL Courtney of the White Meadow | Dona Grainne ingen Lasrach | Lord Lorenzo di Vita |
Duchess Faizeh al-Zarqa | HRH Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi' | |||
Duchess Mora de Buchanan | Don Laertes McBride | Lady Enid Gwyr | ||
Duchess Cassandra Zoë Paganel | Sir Niccolo d'Angelo | THL Aidrean na catt Baineann | Lord Nathaniel Longbow | |
Countess Leonora Morgana | Baron Rowen Killian | Don Coronado (West) | Lord [[Orion | |
Comptesse Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste | Don Eoghan Ó Gabhann | Lord Conrí Mac Eógain | ||
Countess A'isha bint Shamir | Sir Ozmund Rus | Lord Andsvarr the Stout | Don Lot Ramirez | THL Nikolaos Phaistios |
Caidan Rose Tournament
Results from the Caidan Rose Tournament - (2009-2015)
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |