Astrid skalphæna: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 20141101 111335.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 20141101 111342.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 20141101 111348.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 190.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: June Coronation 2013 190.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 18:32, 8 November 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Astrid skalphæna, previously known as Astrid Einarssdottir
Astrid attended her first event in 2012, the Barony of Calafia's Potrero War. Currently, she is a resident of Gyldenholt and is active in the scribal and archery communities.
Projects & Publications
Artwork
Yule Menu for Gyldenholt/Lyondemere Yule 2012
Illumination by Astrid skalphæna
Calligraphy by D'vorah bint Dā'ūd
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto | |
Award of Arms | Gwenhwyvar verch Owein | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Gwenhwyvar verch Owein | |
Crescent of Caid | Elizabeth Greene | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Elizabeth Greene | |
Crescent of Caid | Mora de Buchanan | |
Crescent Sword | Malcolm Ross | |
Dolphin | Iseabail nee Bhatar | |
Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Detail of Dolphin | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Dolphin | Morgaine FitzStephen | |
Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
Harp Argent | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
Harp Argent | Lorenz Wieland | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Lorenz Wieland | |
Lux Caidis | Aoibheall an Sionnach |