Tetchubah of Greenlake: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|Close-up of Pelican | |Close-up of Pelican | ||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | | [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation spring 2014 057.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation spring 2014 058.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Close-up of Pelican | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:TetchubahOfGreenlake44.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:TetchubahOfGreenlake44.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 20:59, 11 September 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron vert and Or, two quill pens in chevron Or and a rose sable (top) Award of Arms by her own hand, with an earlier arms design (bottom) | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Tetchubah of Greenlake, OL, OP, is a master scribe.
Offices & Positions
- Former Kingdom Minister of the Exchequer
- Former Society Exchequer
- Former Minister of the Exchequer of Lyondemere
- Scribe Armarius of Caid, 10/2010-1/2012 and some time prior to that
Event Staff
- Saturday Dinner, Winter Weekend 2011
Classes Taught
- Gilding Workshop, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Pen and Ink, Collegium Caidis 2013
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2013