Ívarr and Elyn: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated Baronial Progress) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|5/16/2009 | |5/16/2009 | ||
|Steinsee Skirmish | |Steinsee Skirmish | ||
| | |Event Canceled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/21-5/25/2009 | |5/21-5/25/2009 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|6/27/2009 | |6/27/2009 | ||
|CP Prize | |CP Prize | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7/11/2009 | |||
|Dreiburgen Summer Arts / Festival of the Rose | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7/18/2009 | |||
|Lyondemere Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8/14-8/16/2009 | |||
|St. Corrigan's Day | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8/22/2009 | |||
|Crown Tourney | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/4-9/6/2009 | |||
|Highland War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9/19-98/20/2009 | |||
|Fall Collegium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/4/2009 | |||
|Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/8-10/11/2009 | |||
|Great Western War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/24/2009 | |||
|Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/14/2009 | |||
|Frost Dragon & Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/21/2009 | |||
|Calafia Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/28/2009 | |||
|Medieval Marketplace | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|Dreiburgen Yule | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:37, 27 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ívarr and Elyn at Al-Sahid Anniversary 2009 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Ívarr and Elyn are the current Baron and Baroness of Dreiburgen. They began their Baronial tenure on 10/25/2008.
Champions
- Armored Combat
- 2008 (Current): Malachi Halfdan Brightskull
- Rapier
- 2008 (Current): Colyn mac Labhruinn
Court
Progress
Date | Event | Notes |
---|---|---|
4/4/2009 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | |
4/11/2009 | Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | |
4/17-4/19/2009 | Gallavalley Anniversary | |
5/2/2009 | Caidan Open Archery | |
5/9/2009 | Altavia Anniversary | |
5/16/2009 | Steinsee Skirmish | Event Canceled |
5/21-5/25/2009 | Potrero War | |
6/6/2009 | Coronation | |
6/7/2009 | Queen's Champion | |
6/13/2009 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | |
6/27/2009 | CP Prize | |
7/11/2009 | Dreiburgen Summer Arts / Festival of the Rose | |
7/18/2009 | Lyondemere Anniversary | |
8/14-8/16/2009 | St. Corrigan's Day | |
8/22/2009 | Crown Tourney | |
9/4-9/6/2009 | Highland War | |
9/19-98/20/2009 | Fall Collegium | |
10/4/2009 | Dun Or Anniversary | |
10/8-10/11/2009 | Great Western War | |
10/24/2009 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | |
11/14/2009 | Frost Dragon & Naevehjem Anniversary | |
11/21/2009 | Calafia Anniversary | |
11/28/2009 | Medieval Marketplace | |
12/5/2009 | Dreiburgen Yule |