Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson]] | | [[Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Lasairfhiona2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Robert Crosar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow7.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow7.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 23:07, 16 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End |
| Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
Award of Arms | Caitlin MacGregor | |
Award of Arms | Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson | |
Award of Arms | Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste | |
| Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Award of Arms | Karl of Berg Rheinstein |
| Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik |
| Award of Arms | Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson |
Award of Arms | Robert Crosar | |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
| Award of Arms | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker |
| Award of Arms | William Wood of Kirkaloy |