Typhainne d'Alixandre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Detail of Argent Arrow | | Detail of Argent Arrow | ||
| [[Líadan of Seahaven]] | | [[Líadan of Seahaven]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 13.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Chamayn of Castile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 13a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Chamayn of Castile]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 004.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 004.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| [[Gamel of Mottrum]] | | [[Gamel of Mottrum]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Berengere Dacre Laurel.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Scrolls and socks 037 - Copy.JPG|100px]] | | [[File: Scrolls and socks 037 - Copy.JPG|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 9 March 2025
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in pale two compass stars and in fess two quill pens counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, OL (Scribal Arts) was laureled at Potrero War 2009 on 5/25/2009 by Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Persona
Associates
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Scribing for Children, co-teacher Collegium Caidis Spring 2005
Projects & Publications
Corded Trapunto
A form of medieval quilting.
