James Andrew MacAllister: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:James Andrew MacAllister.jpg]]| photocaption = James Andrew MacAllister location = Cynagua, (Danegeld Tor)| status = Unknown| device = [[Image:Edithofyork34.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Quarterly vert and argent crusilly fitchy counterchanged, a bordure quarterly argent and vert}} | ||
Master James Andrew MacAllister, OL | Master James Andrew MacAllister''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'', OL | ||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Scribal Workshop, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2000]] | |||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister4.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Argent Arrow | | Detail of Argent Arrow | ||
| [[Rhiannon o Hafan Gath]] | | [[Rhiannon o Hafan Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Thea Gabrielle Northernridge]] | | [[Thea Gabrielle Northernridge]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Angela of Rosebury]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Brianna la Franceise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Charles Joiner]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[Gavin MacDhomhnuill]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Igraine d'Abernon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Igraine d'Abernon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Meagan Windemere of Oakwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Meagan Windemere of Oakwood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Laurels]] | [[Category:Laurels]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace J]] |
Latest revision as of 18:28, 25 September 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Andrew MacAllister location = Cynagua, (Danegeld Tor) | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly vert and argent crusilly fitchy counterchanged, a bordure quarterly argent and vert | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Master James Andrew MacAllisterRRE, OL
Classes Taught
- Scribal Workshop, Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Argent Arrow | Rhiannon o Hafan Gath |
| Detail of Argent Arrow | Rhiannon o Hafan Gath |
Award of Arms | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| County | Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain |
| County | Darla of Castle Kirk |
| Detail of County | Darla of Castle Kirk |
| County | Guy of Castle Kirk |
| Detail of County | Guy of Castle Kirk |
| County | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford |
| Dolphin | Astra Christiana Benedict |
| Dolphin | Morgan of Marionwood |
| Dolphin | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |
| Harp Argent | Angela of Rosebury |
| Harp Argent | Brianna la Franceise |
| Harp Argent | Charles Joiner |
| Knight | Gavin MacDhomhnuill |
| Knight | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford |
| Laurel | Igraine d'Abernon |
| Detail of Laurel | Igraine d'Abernon |
| Laurel | Meagan Windemere of Oakwood |
| Detail of Laurel | Meagan Windemere of Oakwood |