James Andrew MacAllister: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Populace|photo = | photocaption = | location = | status = | device = | devicecaption = }}) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = | photocaption = | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:James Andrew MacAllister.jpg]]| photocaption = James Andrew MacAllister location = Cynagua, (Danegeld Tor)| status = Unknown| device = [[Image:Edithofyork34.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Quarterly vert and argent crusilly fitchy counterchanged, a bordure quarterly argent and vert}} | ||
Master James Andrew MacAllister''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'', OL | |||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Scribal Workshop, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2000]] | |||
== Projects & Publications == | |||
=== Scrolls === | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Argent Arrow | |||
| [[Rhiannon o Hafan Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Argent Arrow | |||
| [[Rhiannon o Hafan Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister19.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Darla of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of County | |||
| [[Darla of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister21.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister22.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of County | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister24.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister9.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister15.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Morgan of Marionwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister17.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Thea Gabrielle Northernridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Angela of Rosebury]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Brianna la Franceise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Charles Joiner]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[Gavin MacDhomhnuill]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Igraine d'Abernon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Igraine d'Abernon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Meagan Windemere of Oakwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Meagan Windemere of Oakwood]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scribes]] | |||
[[Category:Laurels]] | |||
[[Category:+ Populace J]] |
Latest revision as of 18:28, 25 September 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Andrew MacAllister location = Cynagua, (Danegeld Tor) | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly vert and argent crusilly fitchy counterchanged, a bordure quarterly argent and vert | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Master James Andrew MacAllisterRRE, OL
Classes Taught
- Scribal Workshop, Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Argent Arrow | Rhiannon o Hafan Gath |
| Detail of Argent Arrow | Rhiannon o Hafan Gath |
Award of Arms | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| County | Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain |
| County | Darla of Castle Kirk |
| Detail of County | Darla of Castle Kirk |
| County | Guy of Castle Kirk |
| Detail of County | Guy of Castle Kirk |
| County | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford |
| Dolphin | Astra Christiana Benedict |
| Dolphin | Morgan of Marionwood |
| Dolphin | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |
| Harp Argent | Angela of Rosebury |
| Harp Argent | Brianna la Franceise |
| Harp Argent | Charles Joiner |
| Knight | Gavin MacDhomhnuill |
| Knight | John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford |
| Laurel | Igraine d'Abernon |
| Detail of Laurel | Igraine d'Abernon |
| Laurel | Meagan Windemere of Oakwood |
| Detail of Laurel | Meagan Windemere of Oakwood |