Emma Cardiganshire: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass. | Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass. | ||
== Event Staff == | |||
*Instrumental in collecting and organizing information for [[Caid's 40th Anniversary and Coronation 2018]] <B>Memorial Hall Display</B>. | |||
*Co-Event Steward (Archery) Lyondemere [[Arts & Archery 2019]] | |||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Intro to Elizabethan Bobbin Lace, [[Collegium Caidis 2020]] Collegium Caidis in Aethera: Virtual Collegium 2020 | |||
*Renaissance Trim for Everyone, [[Collegium Caidis 2020]] Collegium Caidis in Aethera: Virtual Collegium 2020 | |||
== Projects & Publications == | |||
=== Scrolls === | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 14b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Argent Blade | |||
| [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Gemma Rosalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16a.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Gemma Rosalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Logan Black Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 10a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Logan Black Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 10b.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Logan Black Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 8.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mattea Morelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 8a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mattea Morelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 8b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mattea Morelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 13.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 13a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 13b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 13c.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 6.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Arianna Foxford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 11a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 26.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Eowyn Amberdrake]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 26a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Eowyn Amberdrake]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 6.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Fu Ching Lan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 6a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Fu Ching Lan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 25.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Rutilia Fausta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 25a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Rutilia Fausta]] | |||
|} | |||
== Associates == | |||
*Sister in [[Flaxen Abbey]] | |||
[[Category:Scribes]] | |||
[[Category:+ Populace E]] | [[Category:+ Populace E]] |
Latest revision as of 12:32, 12 May 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Cardiganshire (taken by Rayne Archer of Annan) | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, three ravens volant wings addorsed sable and a bordure azure | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass.
Event Staff
- Instrumental in collecting and organizing information for Caid's 40th Anniversary and Coronation 2018 Memorial Hall Display.
- Co-Event Steward (Archery) Lyondemere Arts & Archery 2019
Classes Taught
- Intro to Elizabethan Bobbin Lace, Collegium Caidis 2020 Collegium Caidis in Aethera: Virtual Collegium 2020
- Renaissance Trim for Everyone, Collegium Caidis 2020 Collegium Caidis in Aethera: Virtual Collegium 2020
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
Detail of Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
Detail of Argent Blade | Nikolaos Phaistios | |
Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
Crescent of Caid | Paul fitz Denis | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Paul fitz Denis | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Paul fitz Denis | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Paul fitz Denis | |
Dolphin | Arianna Foxford | |
Harp Argent | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Lux Caidis | Eowyn Amberdrake | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Eowyn Amberdrake | |
Lux Caidis | Fu Ching Lan | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Fu Ching Lan | |
Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta |
Associates
- Sister in Flaxen Abbey