Scribes at Large (Out of Kingdom Scribes)

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to: navigation, search

From time to time, the Kingdom of Caid is the grateful receipient of scrolls done for current and past residents of Caid by scribes living in other Kingdoms. The most recent of these are gathered on this page.

Scrolls

(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)

Aurelia Colleoni a Buccafurno (Kingdom of the East)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Summer 2019 10.jpg Dolphin Adrienne Morgaine de Beaumont
Coronation Summer 2019 10a.jpg Detail of Dolphin Adrienne Morgaine de Beaumont
Coronation Summer 2019 10b.jpg Detail of Dolphin Adrienne Morgaine de Beaumont


Artemisia de Voltera (Kingdom of the Middle)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 130.JPG Crescent Sword Scroll Kolfinna kottr


Caleb Reynolds (Kingdom of Aethelmark)

Image Preview Award Recipient
June Coronation 2013 169.JPG Award of Arms Douceline de la Hay
June Coronation 2013 199.JPG Award of Arms Fergus O'Fey
June Coronation 2013 166.JPG Award of Arms Lijss van den Kerckhove
June Coronation 2013 164.JPG Award of Arms Matheus le Vaus
June Coronation 2013 206.JPG Award of Arms Robert John of Cedar Wood


Ceridwen verch Loreword (Kingdom of the Middle)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Auggie LOC.jpg Legion of Courtesy Augustine von Freiburg
Coronation scrolls Jun 2015 6.png Dolphin Emma Rose de Harfleur


Constance Limnour (Illumination) (Kingdom of the West)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 020.JPG County Gregory of York
Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 029.JPG Detail of County Gregory of York
Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 030.JPG Detail of County Gregory of York
Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 031.JPG Detail of County Gregory of York


Fiora D'Artusio (Kingdom of Aethelmearc)

Image Preview Award Recipient
20141101 111753.jpg Dolphin Michael Gulliver Blackrune
20141101 111758.jpg Detail of Dolphin Michael Gulliver Blackrune


Gerifold Kolbeinson (Kingdom of Northshield)

Image Preview Award Recipient
IMG 20130608 211422 251.jpg Dolphin (front) Aran Darkhelm
IMG 20130608 211443 874.jpg Dolphin (back) Aran Darkhelm


Helewyse de Birkestad (Kingdom of the Middle)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 044.JPG Dolphin Balthazar van der Brugghe
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 133.JPG Dolphin Elizabeth Greene
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 103.JPG Dolphin Luzia da Silva
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 124.JPG Dolphin Meliora Deverel
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 076.JPG Harp Argent Morin Muir


Iohannes Weibwald (Kingdom of the Middle)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Jun-12 17.jpg Dolphin Adelheit Schwarzenkatze


Iosobail inghean Uilliam mhic Leoid (Kingdom of the Middle)

Also known as Isibel of Dunbegane

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 101.JPG Grant of Arms Cormac Mór
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 113.JPG Harp Argent Ceara ingen Chonaill
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 129.JPG Harp Argent Meliora Deverel


Jon Blaecstan (Kingdom of the East)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Summer 2018 17.jpg Gauntlet Marcellus Drachenklaue
Coronation Summer 2018 17a.jpg Detail of Gauntlet Marcellus Drachenklaue
Coronation Summer 2018 17b.jpg Detail of Gauntlet Marcellus Drachenklaue


Jon Blaecstan (calligraphy) and Melisande of the Gryphon Wood (illumination) (Kingdom of the East)

Image Preview Award Recipient
June Coronation 2013 146.JPG Laurel Asakura Machime
June Coronation 2013 147.JPG Detail of Laurel Asakura Machime
June Coronation 2013 149.JPG Detail of Laurel Asakura Machime
June Coronation 2013 150.JPG Detail of Laurel Asakura Machime


Jori of the Midrealm (Kingdom of the Middle)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 110.JPG Dolphin Grainne ingen Lasrach


Kirsten Maria Matz (Kingdom of Atenveldt)

Image Preview Award Recipient
20141101 112202.jpg Knight Erenric of Devon
20141101 112207.jpg Detail of Knight Erenric of Devon
20141101 112212.jpg Detail of Knight Erenric of Devon


Mairin of the West (Kingdom of the West)

Image Preview Award Recipient
12th Night 2017 Scrolls 4.jpg Lux Caidis Ellyn of Tanwayour
12th Night 2017 Scrolls 4a.jpg Detail of Lux Caidis Ellyn of Tanwayour
12th Night 2017 Scrolls 4b.jpg Detail of Lux Caidis Ellyn of Tanwayour


Marghread ni Stilbheard uu Coinn (Kingdom of Aethelmearc)

Image Preview Award Recipient
20141101 112054.jpg Harp Argent Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi
20141101 112100.jpg Detail of Harp Argent Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi
20141101 112105.jpg Detail of Harp Argent Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi


Richard of Aldertree (Calligraphy) (Kingdom of the West)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 020.JPG County Gregory of York
Scroll pics 035.jpg Dolphin John James MacCrimmon
Scroll pics 008.jpg Harp Argent Morgana Ferrari


Rignach inghean Ui Conal (Kingdom of Aethelmearc)

Image Preview Award Recipient
20141101 111052.jpg Award of Arms Ceallachan Ell
20141101 111104.jpg Detail of Award of Arms Ceallachan Ell


Sisters of St. Luke (Kingdom of the East)

Image Preview Award Recipient
20141101 111618.jpg Award of Arms Christine Ariadne of Gwynedd
20141101 111624.jpg Detail of Award of Arms Christine Ariadne of Gwynedd
20141101 111629.jpg Detail of Award of Arms Christine Ariadne of Gwynedd


Unknown Scribes (Kingdom of the East)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Coronation Summer 2019 25.jpg Crescent Sword Paul fitz Denis
Coronation Summer 2019 25a.jpg Detail of Crescent Sword Paul fitz Denis
Coronation Summer 2019 12.jpg Duelist Jacob de Groot
Coronation Summer 2019 12a.jpg Detail of Duelist Jacob de Groot

Vashey Bat Abraham (Kingdom of the Middle)

| Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 128.JPG | Dolphin | Wilhelm von Frankfurt |}


Vigdis vestfirzka (Kingdom of the West)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Westkingdom1.jpg Award of Arms Mary Taran of Glastonbury