Roberto Prospero de Ruyter Northkirk: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Yes, crown, sigh, correcting year.) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Vanessa de Linn]] | | [[Vanessa de Linn]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:RobertoProsperoDeRuyter3.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[John ap Griffin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:RobertoProsperoDeRuyter4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[John ap Griffin]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 24 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prospero in 1978 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a sword bendwise inverted proper, surmounted by a dexter arm argent fesswise, vested gules, fimbriated, cuffed and maintaining a quill argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lord Roberto Prospero De Ruyter Northkirk was given an Award of Arms on May 4, 1974.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Hedgia Du Loup | |
| Award of Arms | Vanessa de Linn |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Vanessa de Linn |
| Pelican | John ap Griffin |
| Detail of Pelican | John ap Griffin |
Photos
- Prospero at Crown in Dreiburgen in 1978