Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell|Todde]] | |Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell|Todde]] | ||
|Lady [[Iona of Lyondemere]] | |Lady [[Iona of Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Master [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] |
Revision as of 18:43, 2 October 2015
The Caidan Roses 8th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2015.
Date: Sunday, 10/09/2015, 9:30 a.m. Event Steward: Duchess Faizeh al-Zarqa
Published Announcement
Armored Combat Lists
Rapier Lists
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one rapier fighter who is either a member of the Order of Defense or a White Scarf, and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose.
Memories
Photos
Caidan Rose Tournament
Results from the Caidan Rose Tournament - (2009-2015)
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |